Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Signing Day

Therefore, since we are surrounded by so great a cloud of witnesses, let us also lay aside every weight, and sin which clings so closely, and let us run with endurance the race that is set before us, keeping our eyes fixed on Jesus. Hebrews 12:1-2

CLHS Student-Athletes Sign Athletic Scholarship Offers

2019 Spring Signing Day Athletes

2019 Athletes

 

Gum Majak - Life Pacific College (Men's Basketball)
Morgan Jenkins - University of Pennsylvania (Women's Fencing)
Ryan Jenkins - Princeton University (Women's Fencing)
Maximus Bahou - Cal Lutheran University (Football)
Garrett Miller - Westmont College (Track & Field and Cross Country)
Robert Morris - Concordia University Irvine (Track & Field and Cross Country)
Joshua Yang - Pomona College (Men's Soccer)
Ashley Hii - Kenyon College (Women's Volleyball)
Tyler Guo - University of Southern California (Golf)
Jonathan Scherer - Vanguard University (Basketball)

2018 Athletes

Elise Garcia - University of California Berkeley (Women's Swimming)
Eva Merrell - University of Georgia (Women's Swimming)
Josh Richter - Point Loma University (Baseball)
Lindsey Allen - Hiram College (Softball)
Abby O"Grattan - George Fox University (Women's Swimming)
Louie Kim - Occidental College (Baseball)
Anthony Cooper - Concordia University Wisconsin (Baseball)
Ben Beavers - Concordia University Wisconsin (Football)
Patrick McNerney - Valparaiso University (Football)
Peter Weiss - George Fox University (Cross Country & Track & Field)
Miles Lee - University of California Berkeley (Men's Gymnastics)
Jacqueline Lari - Newman University (Women's Soccer)
Journey Werner - The Master's University (Women's Swimming)
Craig Odenwald - Westmont College (Cross Country & Track & Field)
 

2017 Athletes

Tanner Petchul - California Baptist University (Men's Volleyball)
Kevin Chao - Texas Christian University (Men's Swimming)
Colten Young - Princeton University (Men's Diving)
Henry Schineller - California State University Bakersfield (Men's Baseball)
Jimena Martinez Lopez - University of Illinois (Women's Swimming)
Rachel Taylor - University of California, San Diego (Women's Swimming)
Andrew Antoun - California Baptist University (Men's Soccer)
Hillary Beall - University of Michigan (Women's Soccer)
Jessica Luce - Concordia University Irvine (Cheer)
William Choi - Pomona-Pitzer College (Baseball)
Bryn Williams - Pacific Lutheran University (Track & Field)
Robert Briones - Wheaton College (Football)
Thomas Knott - University of Puget Sound (Basketball)
Jay Min - New York University (Tennis)

2016 Athletes

Will Tomlinson - Baseball (Brown University)
Isaiah Carillo - Soccer (George Fox University)
Karthik Nair - Tennis (Caltech)
Mandy Reyes - Track & Cross Country (Biola University)
Ariana Sciarra - Track & Cross Country (The Master's College)
Meghan Shoemaker - Soccer (Illinois Wesleyan University)
Josh Anderson - Water Polo (Chapman University)
Thomas Scriven - Basketball (Simpson University)
Brittany Kampfer - Swimming (Duke University)
Emily Eastin - Swimming (University of Michigan)
Tianna Jorgenson - Swimming (Air Force Academy)
Katherine Young - Swimming (Fairfield University)

2015 Athletes

Sean Pino - Track & Cross Country (Lipscomb University)
Tyler Arnold – Track & Cross Country (Concordia University Irvine)
Alex Erwin - Baseball (Briar Cliff University)
Paul Sardo - Baseball (Concordia University Nebraska)
Chris Cooper - Baseball (Hope International University)
Ella Eastin - Swimming (Stanford University)
Lauren Maurer - Cross Country (University of Southern California)

2014 Athletes

Grace Diamond - Volleyball (Grand Canyon University)
Kiley Carlson – Diving (Boise Statue University)
Lindsey Engel - Swimming (Stanford University)
Hannah Barney - Soccer (Trevecca Nazarene University)
Justin Zhang - Tennis (UC San Diego)
Maddie Beavers - Track & Field (Westmont College)
Niko Ramadan - Tennis (University of California Los Angeles)
Blake Smith - Tennis (Point Loma Nazarene University)