Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Directory

Faculty & Staff

Jacquie Antoun

Senior Director of Advancement

Norma Arambula

Spanish Teacher

Kalen Baertlein

Math Teacher, Math Department Chair

Wes Bareford

Theology Teacher, Boys Beach Volleyball Head Coach & Boys Volleyball JV coach

Elliott Bark

Instrumental Music Teacher

Jeffrey Beavers

Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer

Eleanor Beavis

Director of Faculty/ Instructional Coach

Bruce Benne

Science Teacher, Theology Teacher, Biology Olympiad Coach

Jon Bennett

Engineering Cohort Teacher, Science Teacher

Franchesca Black

English Teacher, English Department Chair

Karl Blanke

Math Teacher, Speech & Debate Coach, Law Cohort Teacher

Anna Bloomfield

Art Teacher

Brittany Bouska

Counselor, (Grades 10-12, Last Names A-L)

Todd Brinker

Swimming & Diving Co-Head Coach

Tony Buban

Facilities Associate

Jesse Carlucci

English Teacher, Writing Center Facilitator

Robby Cherry

Math Teacher, Academic Teams Coordinator, Cross Country and Track & Field Head Coach, Math Olympiad Coach

Ruth Cheung

Science Teacher, Medical Cohort Advisor

Erica Cogswell

Head Cheer Coach

Adrienne Cooke

Spanish Teacher

Christine Cosenza

Vice Principal: Student Services

Ryan Curammeng

Social Science Teacher, Boys & Girls Golf Head Coach

Rick Curtis

Head Football Coach, Athletic Leadership Coordinator

Justin Danh

Math Teacher, Football Defensive Coordinator

Leah Dawson

Art Teacher, Art Department Chair, Life Group Coordinator

Tyler Dawson

Music Teacher, Business Cohort Teacher, Community Ambassador

Jodi Delfino

Human Resources Director

Nichole Deol

Engagement/Campaign Manager

Nicole Deyke

Theology Teacher, Substitute Teacher Coordinator, Facilities Coordinator

Emily Eltiste

Associate Dean of Students

Carolina Espinoza

Spanish Teacher

Bronwen Estrada

Front Desk Receptionist

Rosie Fernandez

Accounting Manager

Ryan Fink

Theology Teacher, English Teacher, Missions Coordinator, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach

Ben Fisher

Director of eLearning

Krysten Fisher

Science Teacher

Wendy Foy

Engagement and Co-Event Manager

Kellie Galentine

Freshman Counselor, Link Crew Advisor

Aubree Gooden

Athletic Trainer

Lauren Goodman

Counseling Clerk

Hailey Good-Man

Activities Director

Jennifer Gouldsmith

Accounting Associate

Jacob Groves

Campus Supervisor

Flora Guevara

French Teacher, Social Science Teacher

Jake Haney

Math Teacher, Science Teacher, Baseball Head Coach

Leah Heesch

English Teacher, Art Teacher

Glenn Henry

Boys Volleyball Head Coach

Kelsey Henry

Science Department Chair, Science Teacher, Physics Olympiad Coach

Matthew Hood

Social Science Teacher

Amy Hyepock

Marketing Design Associate

Jessica Jaeger

English Teacher

Stephen Jennings

Science Teacher, Girls Soccer Head Coach

Timothy Jimenez

Science Teacher, Baseball Coach

Monty Johns

Girls Volleyball Head Coach

LaVelle Johnston

English Teacher

Alyssa Jones

Director of Performing Arts, Dance Department Chair, Spirit & Sideline Team Advisor, Cappies Olympiad Coach

Eun Chu Kim

Vice Principal of Academics

Jordan Kirby

Music Teacher, Director of Choral Music, Music Department Chair

Nate Klitzing

Social Science Teacher, Boys Basketball Head Coach

Traci Koski

Admissions Operator Manager

Nate Kretzmann

Chief Advancement Officer

Sherrie Lah

Director of International Department, Counselor

Anne Lange

Marketing Manager, Art Gallery Coordinator

Jeremiah Lauber

Technology Associate

Kristy Lee

Advancement Associate

Emmalee Lezama

Chief Financial Officer

Austin Loeb

Athletic Operations Manager, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach

Natalie Lyons

English Teacher

Angelo Marquez

Director of Health & Safety

Tara Mathis

Director of Admissions

Mitch Mattoon

Athletic Trainer, Medical Cohort Teacher

Will McMinn

Social Science Teacher, Boys Lacrosse Coach, Link Crew Teacher

Christine McNab

Math Teacher

Mireya Moreno

Spanish Teacher, Foreign Language Department Chair

Megan Morphis

Dance Teacher, Academic Coordinator

Daniel Moyer

Principal

Soyoung Oh

International Department Associate

Russel Oka

Football Offensive Coordinator

Mary Oliver

Learning Success Program Director, Counselor

Eric Olson

Athletic Director

Jessica Pak

Math Teacher

Caitlin Palmer

Admissions Coordinator, Student Ambassador Coordinator

Tajanaye Parker

Stunt Coach

Deirdre Peak

Athletic Administrative Manager

Remeny Perez

Softball Head Coach

Antonio Pietrolungo

Social Science Teacher, Social Science Department Chair, Business Cohort Advisor, Model UN Coach

Pam Pindroh

Director of Student Accounts & Financial Aid

Millicent Powell

Water Polo Head Coach, Swimming & Diving Co-Head Coach

Aaron Puls

Theology Teacher, Social Science Teacher, Theology Department Co-Chair

Anna Reiley

Choral Accompanist

David Rhodes

Facilities Director

Brittany Riedel

Art Teacher, Yearbook Teacher

Brooke Rigoni

Girls Beach Volleyball Head Coach

Will Robinson

Supervision & Attendance Specialist, Track & Field Assistant Coach

Karen Ross

Engineering Teacher, Robotics Coach

Jonathan Rutherford

Director of Technology, Engineering Cohort Advisor, Robotics Co-Coach

Allison Rymsza

Advancement Event Manager

Erik Sandoval

Dance Teacher

Mitch Schacht

Science Teacher, Chemistry Olympiad Coach

Shannon Schell

Operations Office Manager

Conni Schramm

Theology Teacher

Cecilia Shek

International Department Associate

Adam Sheppard

Dean of Students, Link Crew Advisor

Colin Shumate

Strength & Conditioning Head Coach

Rachel Sousia

Social Science Teacher, Cross Country & Track & Field Assistant Coach

Kayla Spand

ASL Teacher

Andrew Stebens

English Teacher

Vicky Stiles

Student Services Clerk

Mikaela Truckey

Admissions Associate

Sharon Tu

Advancement Associate

Heidi Tully

Spanish Teacher

Timothy Unke

Campus Pastor, Theology Department Chair, Theology Teacher

Katie Van Fleet

English Teacher

Kelsi Walker

Learning Success Program Associate

Brandi Walshe

Song Head Coach

Erika Walter

Student Accounts Administrator

Fiona Wang

International Department Associate

Lindsey Warneke

Math Teacher, Learning Success Program Associate

Kurt Westling

Math Teacher, Varsity Offense/ Quartbacks/ Special Teams Football Coach

James Whitson

Science Teacher, Drama Teacher

Robin Williams

Marketing Associate

Glen Worthington

Social Science Teacher, Law Cohort Advisor, Boys Soccer Head Coach

Karen Worthington

Director of Marketing

Wilson Wu

Chinese Teacher

Lauren Yakinian

Director of Counseling, Counselor (Grades 10-12, Last Names M-Z)

Minha Yoo

Registrar & Assistant Director of International Department

Patrick Young

Boys & Girls Tennis Head Coach

Bianca Ziemann

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Teacher, Girls Basketball Co-Head Coach

Rachael Ziemann

Girls Basketball Co-Head Coach